
G-III Apparel Group (GIII) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
G-III Apparel Group (GIII) last issued guidance on June 5, 2026 for Q2 2027. The company guided earnings per share in the range of $0.15 - $0.25, compared to a consensus EPS estimate of $0.19. G-III Apparel Group also guided revenue in the range of $570M - $570M for the period.
Compared to prior guidance, G-III Apparel Group lowered its revenue forecast from a prior range of $2.71B - $2.71B.
G-III Apparel Group has issued 28 guidance updates between September 7, 2022 and June 5, 2026. During this period, the company raised its outlook 10 times and lowered it 15 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q1 '27 | Q4 '26 | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $-0.30 | $0.58 | $1.61 | $0.10 |
| Actual | $-0.21 | $0.30 | $1.90 | $0.25 |
| Surprise | +30.0% | -48.3% | +18.0% | +150.0% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $529.9M | $792.9M | $1.01B | $570.8M |
| Actual | $536.0M | $771.5M | $988.6M | $613.3M |
| Surprise | +1.14% | -2.69% | -2.21% | +7.45% |
| Metric | Q2 '27E | Q3 '27E | Q4 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | |||
| Consensus | $0.24 | $1.73 | $0.48 |
| Revenue | |||
| Consensus | $570.4M | $897.8M | — |
| Fiscal Quarter | Date Reported | Actual EPS | Estimated EPS | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Jun 5, 2026 | $-0.21 | $-0.30 | 30.0 % |
| Q4 | Mar 12, 2026 | $0.30 | $0.58 | -48.3 % |
| Q3 | Dec 9, 2025 | $1.90 | $1.61 | 18.0 % |
| Q2 | Sep 4, 2025 | $0.25 | $0.10 | 150.0 % |
| Fiscal Quarter | Date Reported | Actual Revenue | Estimated Revenue | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Jun 5, 2026 | $535.96M | $529.95M | 1.14 % |
| Q4 | Mar 12, 2026 | $771.49M | $792.85M | -2.69 % |
| Q3 | Dec 9, 2025 | $988.65M | $1.01B | -2.21 % |
| Q2 | Sep 4, 2025 | $613.27M | $570.77M | 7.45 % |