
Cloudflare (NET) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
| Fiscal Quarter | Date Reported | Actual EPS | Estimated EPS | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Nov 5, 2026 | $0.38 | $0.28 | 35.7 % |
| Q2 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.29 | $0.21 | 38.1 % |
| Q1 | May 7, 2026 | $0.25 | $0.17 | 47.1 % |
| Q4 | Feb 10, 2026 | $0.28 | $0.17 | 64.7 % |
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Cloudflare (NET) last issued guidance on November 5, 2026 for fiscal year 2026. The company guided earnings per share in the range of $1.35 - $1.35, compared to a consensus EPS estimate of $1.02. Cloudflare also guided revenue in the range of $2.96B - $2.96B for the period.
Compared to prior guidance, Cloudflare raised its EPS outlook from a previous range of $1.25 - $1.26. On the revenue side, the company raised its revenue forecast from a prior range of $2.86B - $2.87B.
Cloudflare has issued 32 guidance updates between February 9, 2023 and November 5, 2026. During this period, the company raised its outlook 18 times and lowered it 12 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $0.28 | $0.21 | $0.17 | $0.17 |
| Actual | $0.38 | $0.29 | $0.25 | $0.28 |
| Surprise | +35.7% | +38.1% | +47.1% | +64.7% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $738.5M | $666.2M | $622.5M | $590.9M |
| Actual | $782.5M | $696.1M | $639.8M | $614.5M |
| Surprise | +5.97% | +4.49% | +2.78% | +4.00% |
| Metric | Q4 '26E | Q1 '27E | Q2 '27E | Q3 '27E |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Consensus | $0.31 | $0.35 | $0.03 | $0.07 |
| Revenue | ||||
| Consensus | $798.1M | $828.1M | — | — |
| Fiscal Quarter | Date Reported | Actual Revenue | Estimated Revenue | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Nov 5, 2026 | $782.51M | $738.45M | 5.97 % |
| Q2 | Aug 6, 2026 | $696.06M | $666.17M | 4.49 % |
| Q1 | May 7, 2026 | $639.76M | $622.47M | 2.78 % |
| Q4 | Feb 10, 2026 | $614.51M | $590.89M | 4.00 % |