
Loar Holdings (LOAR) earnings history, EPS estimates, revenue forecasts and company guidance.
Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP)
Quarterly Revenue (Billions)
Loar Holdings (LOAR) last issued guidance on November 5, 2026 for fiscal year 2026. The company guided earnings per share in the range of $1.36 - $1.4, compared to a consensus EPS estimate of $1.34. Loar Holdings also guided revenue in the range of $669M - $679M for the period.
Compared to prior guidance, Loar Holdings raised its EPS outlook from a previous range of $1.32 - $1.36. On the revenue side, the company maintained its revenue forecast from a prior range of $665M - $675M.
Loar Holdings has issued 16 guidance updates between May 14, 2024 and November 5, 2026. During this period, the company raised its outlook 12 times and lowered it 3 times, providing investors with insight into management's evolving expectations.
| Metric | Q3 '26 | Q2 '26 | Q1 '26 | Q4 '25 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | ||||
| Estimate | $0.32 | $0.30 | $0.15 | $0.19 |
| Actual | $0.39 | $0.38 | $0.34 | $0.26 |
| Surprise | +21.9% | +26.7% | +126.7% | +36.8% |
| Revenue | ||||
| Estimate | $170.2M | $162.5M | $149.4M | $127.5M |
| Actual | $176.2M | $171.6M | $156.1M | $131.8M |
| Surprise | +3.48% | +5.61% | +4.49% | +3.34% |
| Metric | Q4 '26E |
|---|---|
| Earnings Per Share (Non-GAAP) | |
| Consensus | $0.32 |
| Revenue | |
| Consensus | $174.0M |
| Fiscal Quarter | Date Reported | Actual EPS | Estimated EPS | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Nov 5, 2026 | $0.39 | $0.32 | 21.9 % |
| Q2 | Aug 6, 2026 | $0.38 | $0.30 | 26.7 % |
| Q1 | May 7, 2026 | $0.34 | $0.15 | 126.7 % |
| Q4 | Feb 26, 2026 | $0.26 | $0.19 | 36.8 % |
| Fiscal Quarter | Date Reported | Actual Revenue | Estimated Revenue | Surprise % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 | Nov 5, 2026 | $176.17M | $170.24M | 3.48 % |
| Q2 | Aug 6, 2026 | $171.58M | $162.47M | 5.61 % |
| Q1 | May 7, 2026 | $156.09M | $149.39M | 4.49 % |
| Q4 | Feb 26, 2026 | $131.75M | $127.49M | 3.34 % |