Market Overview

Ratings Calendar

Reports for

TickerCompanyFirmActionFromToPT PriorPrice
HPQHewlett-Packard...FBN SecuritiesUpgradesSector PerformOutperform35.0045.00
MEETMeetMe, Inc.JMP SecuritiesInitiates Coverage onMarket Outperform3.00
ROSERosetta Resourc...KLR GroupUpgradesHoldAccumulate59.00
WAGWalgreen Co.Bank of AmericaUpgradesUnderperformNeutral30.0066.00
KSSKohl's CorporationGilford SecuritiesUpgradesNeutralBuy
PETMPetSmart, IncUBSMaintainsNeutral62.0071.00
NYLDNRG YieldUBSMaintainsNeutral53.0054.00
LOWLowe's Companie...UBSMaintainsBuy56.0058.00
LBL BrandsUBSMaintainsBuy65.0069.00
HPQHewlett-Packard...UBSMaintainsNeutral34.0037.25
FLFootlocker IncUBSMaintainsBuy54.0058.00
AEOAmerican Eagle...UBSMaintainsNeutral11.0013.00
AEOAmerican Eagle...OppenheimerMaintainsPerform11.0012.00
YOKUYouku Tudou Inc.MacquarieMaintainsOutperform30.0028.00
LEJULeju Holdings L...MacquarieMaintainsOutperform16.0022.00
CMCMCheetah MobileMacquarieMaintainsOutperform24.0032.00
MSGThe Madison Squ...MacquarieMaintainsNeutral61.0064.00
AMEAMETEK, Inc.KeyBancMaintainsBuy58.0060.00
SNPSSynopsys, Inc.JP MorganMaintainsNeutral45.0046.50
AEOAmerican Eagle...JP MorganMaintainsNeutral11.0013.00
EWEdwards Lifesci...JMP SecuritiesMaintainsMarket Outperform97.00120.00
TGTTarget CorporationJefferiesMaintainsHold52.0055.00
KWRQuaker Chemical...JefferiesMaintainsBuy89.0093.00
LOWLowe's Companie...JefferiesMaintainsHold47.0051.00
FINLThe Finish Line...JefferiesMaintainsBuy33.0034.00
IRFInternational R...FBR CapitalMaintainsMarket Perform28.0040.00
SPLKSplunk Inc.Deutsche BankMaintainsBuy65.0055.00
VNOVornado Realty...Deutsche BankMaintainsHold101.00102.00
CLIMack-Cali Realt...Deutsche BankMaintainsHold20.0021.00
KRCKilroy Realty C...Deutsche BankMaintainsBuy66.0067.00
BXPBoston Properti...Deutsche BankMaintainsBuy125.00126.00
LOWLowe's Companie...Deutsche BankMaintainsBuy54.0058.00
ACHNAchillion Pharm...Credit SuisseMaintainsNeutral4.0010.00
ESNTEssent GroupCredit SuisseMaintainsNeutral21.0022.00
CITCIT Group Inc (...Credit SuisseMaintainsNeutral50.0048.00
JBLUJetBlue Airways...CRT CapitalMaintainsBuy14.5014.00
AEOAmerican Eagle...CRT CapitalMaintainsFairly Valued11.0013.00
AEOAmerican Eagle...CitigroupMaintainsSell9.0010.00
AGTCApplied GeneticCantor FitzgeraldMaintainsBuy21.0024.00
VIABViacom Inc.BarclaysMaintainsUnderweight84.0083.00
PETMPetSmart, IncBarclaysMaintainsOverweight63.0075.00
EVARLombard MedicalBarclaysMaintainsOverweight12.0011.00
HPQHewlett-Packard...BarclaysMaintainsOverweight38.0041.00
EQYEquity One, Inc.BarclaysMaintainsUnderweight23.0021.00
ECREclipse Resourc...BarclaysMaintainsOverweight31.0027.00
DISCADiscovery Commu...BarclaysMaintainsOverweight87.0048.00
CBSCBS CorporationBarclaysMaintainsEqual-weight68.0065.00
YNDXYandex N.V.Goldman SachsDowngradesBuyNeutral
DTSIDTS, Inc.Barrington ResearchUpgradesMarket PerformOutperform27.00
ARCOArcos Dorados H...CitigroupDowngradesHoldSell
HOSHornbeck Offsho...Capital One FinancialDowngradesOverweightEqual-weight
TDWTidewater Inc.Capital One FinancialDowngradesOverweightEqual-weight
CAKEThe Cheesecake...Bank of AmericaDowngradesBuyUnderperform
ECOLUS Ecology, Inc.Stifel NicolausInitiates Coverage onBuy52.00
VTNRVERTEX ENERGY, INCStifel NicolausInitiates Coverage onBuy10.00
MSGThe Madison Squ...Stifel NicolausDowngradesBuyHold60.0065.00
CCJCameco CorporationCowen & CompanyDowngradesOutperformMarket Perform25.0020.00
PLABPhotronics, Inc.NeedhamUpgradesHoldBuy11.00
IRFInternational R...Goldman SachsUpgradesSellNeutral
IRFInternational R...Raymond JamesDowngradesStrong BuyMarket Perform32.00
AEOAmerican Eagle...Janney CapitalUpgradesNeutralBuy10.0015.00
VTGVantage Drillin...ParetoDowngradesBuyHold1.90
DODiamond Offshor...ParetoUpgradesSellHold44.00
PNMPNM Resources,...KeyBancInitiates Coverage onHold
INNSummit Hotel Pr...JMP SecuritiesInitiates Coverage onMarket Outperform12.50
PLNRPlanar Systems,...B RileyDowngradesBuyNeutral3.104.30
ABAlliance Capita...JefferiesInitiates Coverage onHold27.00
FIIFederated Inves...JefferiesInitiates Coverage onBuy35.00
ITMNInterMune, Inc.Wells FargoDowngradesOutperformMarket Perform
WWAVWhitewave FoodsLongbow ResearchDowngradesBuyNeutral35.00

Data powered by the most advanced trading calendar: Benzinga PRO Calendars - Start your FREE TRIAL today!
Interested in licensing these calendars? Contact Sales.