Market Overview

In a rapidly-changing legal environment, marijuana is emerging as a high-growth industry. Check the 420 Marijuana Index to track changes and growth in the industry's publicly traded stocks.

Price fluctuations are updated by the minute, and Alan Brochstein (420 Investor) updates each holding's weighting every quarter.

SymbolLastPrev CloseChange%Change%Index
AERO1.4001.3800.02001.45%2.15%
BLOZF0.14500.14000.00503.57%2.29%
BVAP0.02740.0294-0.0020-6.80%1.37%
CANN0.84000.84000.00000.00%2.40%
CANV0.90000.89500.00500.56%2.13%
CBIS0.03600.03500.00102.86%6.14%
DIRV0.00390.00390.00000.00%2.29%
EAPH0.00880.00880.00000.00%3.00%
ERBB0.00340.0035-0.0001-2.86%3.29%
FITX0.00380.00360.00025.56%2.43%
GBLX0.26020.2755-0.0153-5.55%2.44%
GNBT0.01400.01270.001310.24%4.16%
GTSO0.14900.1491-0.0001-0.07%1.76%
GWPH104.21103.310.90000.87%2.74%
HEMPD0.08000.08000.00000.00%2.16%
IMLFF0.14200.14200.00000.00%3.55%
LXRP0.19000.19000.00000.00%3.56%
MCIG0.03400.03400.00000.00%2.13%
MDBX0.11220.1260-0.0138-10.95%3.78%
MJMJ0.00130.00130.00000.00%2.44%
MJNA0.04030.0409-0.0006-1.47%2.33%
MSRT1.3701.3600.01000.74%4.57%
NMUS1.1501.1000.05004.55%3.45%
PMCB0.09650.09600.00050.52%2.48%
PZOO0.00750.00730.00022.74%3.52%
RSSFF0.04500.04500.00000.00%4.15%
SPLIF0.02650.02650.00000.00%2.42%
SPRWF0.08900.08900.00000.00%2.28%
SRNA0.13670.1510-0.0143-9.47%4.32%
TRTC0.13600.13230.00372.80%2.39%
TURV0.71000.8000-0.0900-11.25%2.34%
USMJ0.00140.0015-0.0001-6.67%0.88%
VRCI0.08000.08000.00000.00%1.95%

News

  • Is NASDAQ Going Green?

    Tue, 09/01/2015 - 8:30am
    On Monday, the marijuana-themed networking company MassRoots Inc (OTC: MSRT) announced its plans to become the first cannabis-based company to be listed on the Nasdaq Capital Market.
  • Marijuana Gains Traction In Fight Against Diabetes And Obesity

    Mon, 08/24/2015 - 7:38am
    Marijuana use has long been associated with "the munchies," so it may come as a surprise to hear that a new study in the journal Obesity suggests that marijuana users have a lower body ma
  • Mid-Morning Market Update: Markets Decline; Kohl's Misses Q2 Views

    Thu, 08/13/2015 - 10:36am
    Following the market opening Thursday, the Dow traded down 0.28 percent to 17,354.07 while the NASDAQ slipped 0.18 percent to 5,035.15.
  • Benzinga's Volume Movers

    Thu, 08/13/2015 - 10:30am
    GW Pharmaceuticals PLC- ADR (NASDAQ: GWPH) shares climbed 10.64 percent to $114.50. The volume of GW Pharmaceuticals shares traded was 380 percent higher than normal.
  • Morning Market Gainers

    Thu, 08/13/2015 - 9:45am
    One Horizon Group Inc (NASDAQ: OHGI) shares climbed 52.90 percent to $2.11 as the company reported that its Aishuo App has won an exclusive VoIP-supply contract for a Chinese satellite operator KeyI

Special Report:Capitalize on Cannabis

Learn to profitably trade the "GREEN RUSH" in this special report.

Enter your email to receive this special report + The 420 Investor's Daily Dab newsletter.

Sign up

Press