Market Overview

420 Marijuana Index

253.34 -3.47 (-1.37%) $BZMJ
  • Symbol $BZMJ
  • Price 253.34
  • Size 522,939
  • Volume 115,479,299

In a rapidly-changing legal environment, marijuana is emerging as a high-growth industry. Check the 420 Marijuana Index to track changes and growth in the industry's publicly traded stocks.

Price fluctuations are updated by the minute, and Alan Brochstein (420 Investor) updates each holding's weighting every quarter.

SymbolLastPrev CloseChange%Change%Index
VGPR0.000.000.00-3.85%1.81%
CANV3.153.27-0.12-3.67%0.92%
LATF0.000.000.000.00%1.99%
PLPL0.310.300.014.60%1.84%
RSSFF0.420.410.000.24%1.72%
VPOR0.040.05-0.01-17.39%1.64%
GRCU0.010.010.001.03%1.86%
MCIG0.390.390.001.03%2.53%
CBIS0.070.070.000.68%2.59%
GWPH89.0591.00-1.95-2.14%3.07%
ENRT0.120.120.00-2.08%2.69%
EDXC0.060.070.00-4.89%2.03%
FITX0.060.050.001.83%3.57%
LXRP0.130.130.000.00%1.39%
CANLF0.290.29-0.01-1.72%1.72%
MNTR0.870.860.021.75%1.71%
MDBX10.4010.70-0.30-2.80%1.90%
BLPG0.420.44-0.02-4.00%1.88%
PHOT0.080.070.006.10%2.33%
PMCM0.000.000.00-6.67%1.86%
GBLX1.121.15-0.02-2.18%2.93%
FSPM0.530.60-0.07-11.67%1.76%
GRNH0.160.160.002.50%1.85%
HEMP0.040.040.00-1.95%1.87%
SRNA1.902.05-0.15-7.32%2.05%
ERBB0.010.010.00-3.47%1.65%
TAUG0.030.030.00-3.35%1.72%
NVLX0.250.25-0.01-2.20%3.39%
TWMJF2.342.36-0.03-1.21%2.83%
AVTC1.931.99-0.06-3.02%2.96%
MJNA0.160.160.000.64%2.67%
CNAB1.981.710.2715.79%1.88%
MDCN1.301.36-0.06-4.41%2.40%
BIMI1.251.38-0.13-9.42%3.32%
TRTC0.390.41-0.02-5.80%2.20%
MYEC0.020.020.001.95%1.85%
AGTK0.140.140.003.60%1.97%
CANN4.504.420.081.81%1.93%
EAPH0.020.020.00-0.65%2.25%
BRDT0.220.180.0422.47%1.84%
ATTBF0.430.430.000.23%2.08%
CANL1.551.540.010.65%2.16%
SPRWD0.260.250.012.00%2.61%
VAPE2.252.44-0.19-7.79%3.03%
CBDS9.209.080.121.32%3.74%

News

Special Report:Capitalize on Cannabis

Learn to profitably trade the "GREEN RUSH" in this special report.

Enter your email to receive this special report + The 420 Investor's Daily Dab newsletter.

Sign up

Press