Market Overview

In a rapidly-changing legal environment, marijuana is emerging as a high-growth industry. Check the 420 Marijuana Index to track changes and growth in the industry's publicly traded stocks.

Price fluctuations are updated by the minute, and Alan Brochstein (420 Investor) updates each holding's weighting every quarter.

SymbolLastPrev CloseChange%Change%Index
VGPR0.000.000.000.00%1.67%
CANV2.392.42-0.03-1.24%3.40%
LATF0.000.000.0025.00%5.01%
PLPL0.230.24-0.01-4.17%2.63%
RSSFF0.120.13-0.01-9.22%1.31%
OGRMF0.420.43-0.01-2.33%1.20%
VPOR0.000.00-0.00-9.52%0.26%
GRCU0.000.000.000.00%1.35%
VAPOD2.002.000.000.00%2.97%
MCIG0.110.11-0.00-0.37%1.42%
CBIS0.040.040.002.56%2.89%
GWPH91.1388.402.733.09%4.52%
MJMD0.010.02-0.00-26.67%0.59%
ITNS0.010.010.004.35%2.80%
EDXC0.040.030.0120.59%3.10%
FITX0.010.010.002.56%0.67%
CANLF0.180.180.000.00%3.54%
MDBX1.481.53-0.05-3.27%0.64%
PHOT0.030.030.000.00%2.39%
PMCM0.000.000.000.00%1.34%
GBLX0.210.180.0316.37%0.91%
GRNH0.080.09-0.00-3.93%2.56%
HEMP0.030.030.001.60%3.33%
NGMC0.000.00-0.00-3.57%0.90%
ERBB0.010.01-0.00-5.36%2.00%
TAUG0.010.01-0.00-2.42%2.03%
NVLX0.190.190.000.00%4.11%
AERO3.003.01-0.01-0.33%2.86%
AVTC1.091.090.000.00%3.12%
MJNA0.100.10-0.00-2.55%3.36%
XXII0.860.88-0.02-2.26%1.37%
NTRR0.060.07-0.01-14.04%1.78%
CNAB0.610.67-0.06-8.97%2.72%
NDEV0.210.22-0.01-4.19%2.58%
TRTC0.190.20-0.01-3.90%2.12%
MYEC0.020.020.006.99%3.84%
INCC0.000.000.000.00%0.91%
AGTK0.020.020.000.45%1.00%
CANN2.452.400.052.08%2.46%
BRDT0.070.070.000.77%1.49%
EAPH0.020.02-0.00-1.17%4.67%
ATTBF0.120.120.000.26%1.39%
VAPE0.540.530.010.94%1.03%
CBDS3.603.80-0.20-5.26%1.80%
SPRWF0.160.16-0.00-0.62%1.95%

News

  • Benzinga's Volume Movers

    Tue, 03/31/2015 - 10:21am
    Movado Group, Inc. (NYSE: MOV) shares climbed 17.28% to $30.06. The volume of Movado Group shares traded was 1118% higher than normal.
  • Morning Market Gainers

    Tue, 03/31/2015 - 9:42am
    SMTC Corporation (NASDAQ: SMTX) shares surged 29.13% to $1.64. SMTC reported a Q4 loss of $0.15 per share on sales of $57 million. Great Basin Scientific, Inc.
  • Benzinga's Top #PreMarket Gainers

    Tue, 03/31/2015 - 8:14am
    Charter Communications, Inc. (NASDAQ: CHTR) shares surged 6.33% to $195.00 in pre-market trading.
  • The Top 5 Trading Ideas Of The Week By Traffic

    Fri, 03/20/2015 - 5:32pm
    Among the trading ideas this week that were most popular among readers, there were five that stood out: 1. Shares of Rite Aid Corp (NYSE: RAD) climbed $0.40 (5 percent) to $8.28 in Wednesday's sess
  • The Marijuana CARERS Act: What You Need To Know

    Thu, 03/19/2015 - 3:12pm
    Earlier this year, the Compassionate Access Research Expansion and Respect States Act (CARERS Act) was introduced into the senate by Senators Rand Paul, Cory Booker and Kirsten Gillibrand, in an e

Special Report:Capitalize on Cannabis

Learn to profitably trade the "GREEN RUSH" in this special report.

Enter your email to receive this special report + The 420 Investor's Daily Dab newsletter.

Sign up

Press